Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from August, 2019

Nursing Jobs in Bhopal

BOMBAY INTELLIGENCE SECURITY (INDIA) LTD BHOPAL BRANCH CONTACT NO.: 9302593602 E-MAIL: bis@iiserb.ac.in
BIS (INDIA) LIMITED
The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal, the principal employer appointed M/s BIS (India) Ltd. for deployment of manpower on short term basis through work outsourcing.  Invites applications for the post of Project Female Staff Nurse Published @ www.nursingwork.in
Project Female Staff Nurse

No.of Vacancies: 01

Consolidated Pay Rs. 27,060.00 P.M

Educational Qualifications:  (1) Essential Qualifications 1.) B.Sc Nursing and registration with nursing council is mandatory. 2.) Basic Computer Knowledge.

Experience 3 years of working experience in a reputed hospital.

In addition the following facilities shall be available: 1. EPF / Medical Insurance as per rules. The application along with bio-data in prescribed format and self-attested Xerox copies of the certificates/mark sheets and other testimonials & originals be produced for verificatio…

3864 Teachers Recruitment

HSSC invites application for the posts of 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT).  Published @  https://teacher-jobs.blogspot.com/
Post Graduate Teachers:

Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281413304



Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Art190604010335
Hindi9637180919194

History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science (Only Mewat Cadre)190704020337
Total19217333661753813864

Pay Scale: Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed and HTET/HSET Exam Passed.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application05 September 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee09 September 2019
Exam Date October or November 2019

Click here to apply online



For more details click here or visit www.hssc.gov.in

ITI Qualification Jobs- Apply Online

NTPC Limited Recruitment- 2019
NTPC invites application for the posts of ITI Electrician

ITI Electrician: 30

ITI Fitter16

ITI Instrument Mechanic Trainee12



Pay Scale: 21500/- (Per Month)

Educational Qualifications: Class 10 with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Age Limit (as on 26.08.2019): 37 Years

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 August 2019

Last Date for Submission Of Online Application31 August 2019

Click here to apply Online



For more details click here or visit http://ntpccareers.net


Engineering jobs- 203 Vacancies

NTPC Limited Recruitment- 2019
NTPC invites application for the posts of 203 Experienced Engineers at E2 grade in Electrical/Mechanical/ Electronics/ Instrumentation disciplines for Shift Operation of NTPC. NTPC Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

Electrical        3721110675
Mechanical3921110576
Electronics        1307040226
Instrumentation1307040226
Total               102563015203



Pay Scale: 50000 – 1.60,000/-

Educational Qualifications: Engineering Degree in Electrical/Mechanical/Electronics/Instrumentation Engineering with minimum 60% marks and Minimum 3 years Post Qualification Experience.

Age Limit (as on 26.08.2019): 30 Years

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 August 2019

Last Date for Submission Of Online Application26 August 2019

Click here to apply Online



For more details click here or visit http://open.ntpccareers.net/2019_ShiftEngsRec/


Nursing Jobs- 35,000 Salary

Post: Staff Nurse (Grade-A)

Vacancies: 50

Pay Scale: Rs.35,000/- per month

Educational Qualifications: (a) Essential:  Matric pass from a recognized University/Board/School or equivalent.  ‘A’ Grade staff Nurse/Midwifery from recognized institute.  Registered with Nursing Council as ‘A’ Grade Nurse and Midwife.




Click here for other details


Railway Paramedical Staff Recruitment Exam Answer Key

Government of India
Ministry of Railways
Railway Recruitment Boards

Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) No.02/2019
CEN 02 /2019 (PARAMEDICAL CATEGORIES) COMPUTER BASED TEST (CBT)
View of Question Paper, Responses and Answer Keys & raising of Objections if any to Questions/ Options / Answer Keys

The Computer Based Test (CBT) for Paramedical posts against CEN 02/2019 was conducted from 19.7.2019 to 21.07.2019. In order to enable the candidates who appeared in this CBT to view their question papers, responses and answer keys, a LINK will be provided on all the official websites of RRBs and the LINK will be active from 10.00 hrs. on 05.08.2019 to 23.59 hrs. of 08.08.2019.


After viewing the details as above, objections if any regarding the questions, options and answer keys published can be raised by the candidates for which the time schedule, fee and detailed procedure is given below: -

1. Viewing of the Question Paper, Responses and Answer Keys and raising of Objections 05.08.2019, …

Staff Nurses Recruitment- 852 Vacancies- Central Govt

Post:  Staff Nurse/ Nursing Officer Grade-II

No. of posts: 852

Pay Scale: Level-7 in the Pay Matrix



Essential Qualifications: B.Sc. (Hons.) Nursing/ B.Sc Nursing Or B.Sc (Post-certificate)/Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute or University and registered as Nurse & Midwife in State/Indian Nursing Council OR Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery from an Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute/Board or Council and Registered as Nurses & Midwife in State/Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute/Board or Council.

Click here for other details

LEARN EARN AND SETTLE IN GERMANY

REMAP YOUR NURSING CAREER IN GERMANY . INTERESTED AND ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES CAN APPLY . MORE DETAILS GIVEN BELOW.

GERMAN NURSES ADAPTATION PROGRAM

    100% PLACEMENT
    GNM/BSC/MSC
    WITH OR WITHOUT EXPERIENCE
    NO IELTS REQUIRED
    WE PROVIDE YOU 3 COUNTRY ADAPTATION PROGRAM
    WITH HIGHEST SUCCESS RATE VISA

LEARN EARN AND SETTLE IN GERMANY




HOW TO APPLY
To Apply Send Your CV and Educational Certificate ,Experience Certificate and Passport Copy to below email

Email : placementwecare@gmail.com

FOR MORE INFO CALL

 +91-8129479014

 +91-7902870636

AGENCY ADDRESS

WE CARE CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Kanjirathumgal Building, HMT Jn

Kalamasery - 683104



https://m.facebook.com/events/610737016120670?sfnsn=mo

For Publishing ads mail us help1654@gmail.com

Applicants are advised to research bonafides of advertisers independently. www.nursingwork.in shall not have any responsibility in this regard. We also recommend that you visit web Security Guidelines and Terms and Conditions for more comprehensive i…